Giles Free Speech Zone
[…] As for facts, if the radio and newpaper did a better job of reporting, we would all be better informed, don't you think?
I laugh at your comment about being one of the good ole boys. Nothing could be further from fact!

Wednesday, September 24, 2014 11:06:00 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Hey you two. A lot of people don't have a computer, but they ask the ones who do, "What's on the blog?"
So it gets around. I usually answer, "a lot of BS and the one claims to be a Christian Gentleman is still whining."

Wednesday, September 24, 2014 12:00:00 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

If T.C.A § 57-5-105 reads:

(g) (1) Temporary beer licenses or permits not to exceed thirty (30) days' duration may be issued at the request of the applicant upon the same conditions governing permanent permits. Such a temporary license or permit shall not allow the sale, storage or manufacture of beer on publicly owned property.

and

P.M.C. 8-216 paragraph (2) reads:
No permit authorizing the sale of beer will be issued for any place of business located on the public square of Pulaski, or within an area of one block on all sides thereof, unless the applicant for such permit operates a restaurant meeting the following criteria: